Former presidents and members


 

Vancho Kargov, president of the Inspection Council, from 22.01.2014 to 31.07.2015

Vlatko Ilievski, president of the Inspection Council, from  18.08.2016 to 11.07.2017.

 

Aleksandar Brezovski, member of the Inspection Council for the area of Market, Labor Relations, Occupational Health and Safety, from 22.01.2014 to 11.07.2017.

Marina Popovska Domazetova, member of the Inspection Council for the area of Environment and Numan Health Protection, from 22.01.2014 to 11.07.2017.

Irinka Kjoseva, member of the Inspection Council for the area of Civil Engineering, Urban Planning and Transportation, from 23.04.2014 to 11.07.2017.

Acting president of the Inspection Council, from 31.07.2015 to 17.08.2016.

Vojislav Dimitrovski, member of the Inspection Council for the area of Agriculture, Forestry, Veterinary and Food Safety, from 22.01.2014 to 11.07.2017

Vladimir Ginoski, member of the Inspection Council for the area of Agriculture, Forestry, Veterinary and Food Safety, from 03.08.2017 to 06.03.2018.

Goran Simonoski, member of the Inspection Council for the area of Education, Science and Culture, from 03.08.2017 to 17.07.2019.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The web portal was developed with the support of the EBRD Project - "Support to improve effectiveness of the inspection services in Northern Macedonia ". The information published on this website does not reflect the views of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development or the Government of Luxembourg.

Bul: Dame Gruev 3, block 2, local 5

1000 Skopje

Republic of North Macedonia

Contact telephone: +389 (0)2 3121 077

Email address: contact@is.gov.mk